Search

2017-2018 SVL All Conference Selections
2017-2018 SVL All Conference Selections
Troy Lynch
Thursday, June 07, 2018

Fall Sports

Girls’ Golf

Anna Stark

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Golf

Emily Klippert

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Golf

Sally Pudvan

Honorable Mention

Boys’ Soccer

Michael Johnson

1st Team

Boys’ Soccer

Zachary Price

Honorable Mention

Boys’ Soccer

Michael Reminder

Honorable Mention

Football

Johnathan Hardy

1st Team

Football

Samuel Snyder

1st Team

Football

Hunter Peterson

1st Team

Football

Jobe Long

2nd Team

Football

Daniel Wohlscheid

2nd Team

Football

Branden Valliere

2nd Team

Football

Robert Houghtaling

2nd Team

Football

Brushor Leveling

Honorable Mention

Football

Noah Thelen

Honorable Mention

Football

Will Ozdych

Honorable Mention

Boys’ Tennis

Coby Kolb

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Swimming

Delaney Wesolek

1st Team

Girls’ Swimming

Brooke Musser

Honorable Mention

Volleyball

Hunter Kukla

Honorable Mention

Volleyball

Haley Scott

Honorable Mention

 Winter Sports

Boys’ Swimming

Andrew Dwan

1st Team

Boys’ Swimming

Joey Durbin

2nd Team

Boys’ Swimming

Trevor Post

Honorable Mention

Boys’ Bowling

Chris Clark

1st Team

Boys’ Bowling

Brandon Freese

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Bowling

Logan Switala

1st Team

Girls’ Bowling

Madison Jones

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Basketball

Carly McCrum

2nd Team

Girls’ Basketball

Ezra Lomba

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Basketball

Abi Tarrant

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Basketball

Laekyn Couture

Honorable Mention

Boys’ Basketball

Jacob Ricklefs

Honorable Mention

Boys’ Basketball

Jobe Long

Honorable Mention

Boys’ Basketball

Gabriel Wallaker

Honorable Mention

Hockey

Michael Reminder

Honorable Mention

Hockey

Taylor White

Honorable Mention

Spring Sports

Girls’ Tennis

Madison Hites

Honorable Mention

Softball

Brianna Woods

2nd Team

Softball

Kennedi Hardy

Honorable Mention

Softball

Leah Leszczynski

Honorable Mention

Softball

Abi Tarrant

Honorable Mention

Baseball

Rory O’Hare

Honorable Mention

Baseball

Brendan Brill

Honorable Mention

Baseball

Austin Mackenzie

Honorable Mention

Baseball

Brendan Beaver

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Soccer

Hunter Kukla

2nd Team

Girls’ Soccer

Kiley Kazmarek

Honorable Mention

Girls’ Soccer

Taya Lowell

Honorable Mention

Boys’ Golf

Cole Parks

Honorable Mention